Last Updated on Tuesday, 19 March 2019 11:33
Meeting with UNHCR External Relations Coordinator PDF Print
Tuesday, 26 February 2019 16:48
IMG_20180523_135136On May 23, the Centre for European Studies within the frames of Jean Monnet Module “Migration policy challenges in the EU and the South Caucasus” will host Ms Anahit Hayrapetyan, External Relations Coordinator, UNHCR, who deliver special lecture on "UNHCR awareness-raising on the occasion of World Refugee Day and #WithRefugees campaign".
During two hours students had chance to get acquainted with current actions of UNHCR Armenia in regards to supporting refugees in the country and were introduced #WithRefugees campaign.
The Seminar-presentation was organised by Dr Knarik Vardanyan, who is one of the lecturers of the JM Module and responsible for the part on Legal regulation of the migration processes and asylum issues in the EU and the RA.logosbeneficaireserasmusleft_withthesupport-01_0